Yuzu Ceramide B is a natural cosmetic ingredient derived from the Japanese yuzu fruit, known for its ability to mimic human skin ceramides, improve skin and hair barrier function, and provide moisturizing and anti-wrinkle benefits. It is supplied as an extract in a base of water and butylene glycol and is recommended for sensitive skin, dry or rough skin, and damaged hair. Its structure is very similar to natural ceramides found in the human stratum corneum, which allows for high bioavailability and effectiveness
YUZU CERAMIDE B
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.
Technical Description of YUZU CERAMIDE B
INCI Name:
Butylene Glycol, Water, Citrus Junos Fruit Extract
Product Number:
476014
Unit of Measure:
-
Product Documents
Do you want to read more about YUZU CERAMIDE B?
Full access also means:
Your personal sales representative
Product documentation
Product support
Overview of products relationships
Meaningful insights from our experts
Order placing & order tracking
Hi there, how can we help you?
YUZU CERAMIDE B - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD Australia