Beauty & Personal Care

STRUCTURE SOLANACE

STRUCTURE SOLANACE Starch is an emulsion stabilizer and rheology modifier derived from potato starch. The starch is targeted for use in low pH skin care emulsions such as dihydroxyacetone or as alpha hydroxy acid systems, but may also find applicability in a variety of other skin and hair care cosmetics. STRUCTURE SOLANACE starch is ideal for use in AHA and DHA formulations, liquid make-up, low surfactant or surfactant-free emulsions, shave creams, and sunscreens.
STRUCTURE SOLANACE
By: Nouryon


Technical Description of STRUCTURE SOLANACE

INCI Name:
Potato Starch Modified
Product Number:
275249
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about STRUCTURE SOLANACE?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

STRUCTURE SOLANACE - Nouryon | IMCD Australia