Beauty & Personal Care

FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL

FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil and is non-GMO derived. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature, even though it is of high molecular weight. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL has a high surface tension and gives good spreadability. It can be used as a natural replacement to synthetic oils like silicones in hair care products.
FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL
By: Elementis Specialities INC


Technical Description of FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL

INCI Name:
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Product Number:
420009
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Australia